1. PURPOSE

It is our priority in www.ikbalonline.com to process personal data of our members, customers, visitors, suppliers and employees in accordance with relevant legislation including the Constitution of Republic of Turkey, international conventions signed by our country concerning human rights and the Personal Data Protection Law ("KVKK") numbered 6698 and to ensure the effective use of the rights of the persons whose data is processed. ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎

Therefore, we perform our operations regarding processing, storage and transfer of data relating to the data obtained from our users, suppliers, customers, visitors, members, stores, websites and mobile applications, in short, all data we acquired during our activities in accordance with our www.ikbalonline.com personal data protection and processing policy ("policy").

The fundamental principle of our policy on the processing of personal data is the protection of personal data and conformity with the fundamental rights and freedoms of the real persons whose personal data are collected. Therefore, we carry out our all activities in which personal data is processed with the purpose of protecting the privacy of private life, confidentiality of personal data, confidentiality of communication, freedom of thought and belief, and the right to use effective legal remedies.

We take all administrative and technical protection measures in line with legislation and current technology as required by the quality of the data with the purpose of the protection of personal data.

This policy expresses our methods concerning  processing, storage, transmission, deletion or anonymising of personal data shared during our commercial, promotional-marketing or social responsibility and similar activities in accordance with the principles referred to in the Personal Data Protection Act. 

  1. SCOPE

All personal data processed by the company, including our visitors, business contacts, business partners, employees, suppliers, members, third parties are covered by this policy.

Our policy is implemented in all activities aimed at processing all personal data acquired or managed by the company, and handled and prepared in accordance with KVKK and other relevant legislation regarding the personal data and the international standards in this field.

  1. DEFINITIONS and ABBREVIATIONS

In this section, the special terms and phrases, concepts, abbreviations, etc., which are mentioned in our policy are briefly explained.

  • ikbalonline.com: İkbal Şekerleme Gıda San.Tic. A.Ş (hereinafter referred to as "ikbalonline.com") service.
  • Clear Consent: the consent regarding a particular subject and limited solely on that process and based on notification and free will.
  • Anonymising: the operation to make personal data not be associated with a specific or identifiable real person, even if it is paired with other data.
  • Employee: Company staff.
  • Personal Data owner (relevant person): The real person whose personal data is processed.
  • Personal Data: Any information relating to the real person identifiable or identifiable.
  • Specially qualified personal data: data regarding race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religious, sect or other beliefs, health information, fingerprints, wearing style, membership to association, foundation or union, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and biometric and genetic of persons and data on security measures.
  • Processing of personal data: all kinds of operations on personal data including obtaining, saving, storing, keeping, modifying, registering personal data in whole or in part automatically, or by non-automated means as a part of any data logger system and any action performed on data such as regulation, disclosure, transfer, acquisition, acquisition, classification, or prevention of use.
  • Data processor: a real or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority provided by the data owner.
  • Data Manager: A real or legal person responsible for establishing and managing the data logger system, determining the purposes and means of processing personal data.
  • KVK Board: Personal Data Protection Board.
  • KVK Institution: Personal Data Protection Agency.
  • KVKK: The Law on the protection of personal data published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677.
  • Policy: personal data protection and processing policy of ikbalonline.com.
  • Membership System: Company and Company digital platforms Membership System.
  1. ROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

4.1. Board of Directors  
The Board of Directors is responsible for the supervision of notification, review and enforcement mechanisms in case of failure to comply with policy, rules and regulations.

The personal data protection and processing policy is approved by the Board of Directors.

It is the authorized approval mechanism to ensure the creation, implementation and update of the policy as needed.

4.2 Supervisory Unit

The supervisory unit is responsible for examining issues contrary to policy by taking the necessary measures for the compliance of outsource firms with the policy and investigating the matters that violate the policy.

4.3 Information Systems Commission

The Information Systems Commission is responsible for the preparation, development, execution and update of this policy. The commission evaluates this policy in terms of its timidity and development as needed. The publication of the prepared document on the company portal is under the responsibility of the Information Systems Commission manager.

  1. LEGAL OBLIGATIONS

Legal obligations under the protection and processing of personal data as a data controller in accordance with KVKK are listed below:

5.1. Our disclosure obligation

When collecting personal data as data manager we are obliged to disclose following information to relevant person;

  • For what purpose personal data will be processed
  • Information about our identity and the identity of our representative, if any
  • To whom and for what purpose personal data may be transmitted
  • Our method of gathering data and legal reason
  • The rights arising from the law.

As the company we take care that this policy, which is open to the public, is open, understandable and easy to access.

5.2. Our obligation to secure data

We take the administrative and technical measures stipulated in the legislation to ensure the security of personal data in our country as a data controller. Data security obligations and measures taken are detailed in the 9th and 10th Sections.

TERMS OF USE, GENERAL TERMS AND LIABILITY

These terms govern the rules of use of the site. Please read the following terms of use before using the www.ikbalonline.com web site. All users who use the www.ikbalonline.com website in any way will be deemed to agree to comply with the terms on this page.

www.ikbalonline.com is a service provided by Şekerleme Gıda San.Tic. A.Ş. (ikbal.com). The term "user " used in this text refers to any kind of real and legal entity that uses the site in any way by logging in the site as a member or not.

The terms of use specified on this page may be unilaterally changed by ikbalonline.com at any time, provided that the changes are expressly stated on this page, and these changes may be promptly effective when changed contract is uploaded to the site. Whenever users use the www.ikbalonline.com services in any way, they will be deemed unconditionally accepted the terms posted on this page. By agreeing to review the agreement periodically to be aware of these changes, you accept that your continued access to the site, or your use of the site will constitute your acceptance of the amended terms and conditions.

You are not allowed to modify or adapt the www.ikbalonline.com service to any other website to give false impression that it is associated with www.ikbalonline.com service or ikbalonline.com.

www.ikbalonline.com stores the personal information of users only to fulfil certain services, to provide advertisements with content based on the requests of users on the site and to notify new services. www.ikbalonline.com users have the opportunity to change their personal information during their browsing on the website. This information can only be changed by the user.

When www.ikbalonline.com users browse the web site sections visited during browsing such as clicked pages are automatically recorded. This data is used only for determination of rate of visit of different pages. When using the technology called "cookie " which determines from where or in which way the pages are visited, in the same way in determining click and visit rate of different pages, statistical data are collected and it is not an application specially applied for a person. The purpose of this technology is to make the content of the sections that users visit more often, easier to reach for the user from the first visit to the site. To improve the quality of the content given to users and to ensure that certain services are directly reachable, data about geo-location information may be recorded and used if the user consents. ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎

www.ikbalonline.com does not undertake to provide service that is uninterrupted or in a certain way to users of the website in any way. Likewise, www.ikbalonline.com doesn’t make any commitment or advise to users that operation and administration of the website will be accurate and uninterrupted, failures and defects are corrected, the web site is cleaned of harmful elements and viruses and any assurance or guarantee are not given to users about these issues . The information in these terms of use is provided solely for the purpose of informing the user; and not an advice about any legal, medical, financial, investment, tax, accounting and other similar subjects . You are solely responsible for any transaction that you make by relying on the information posted on www. ikbalonline.com.

The information in these terms of use is provided solely for the purpose of informing the user; legal, medical, financial, investment, tax, accounting and other similar subjects are not recommended. You are solely responsible for any transactions you make by relying on the information published in www.ikbalonline.com.

Ikbalonline.com reserves the right to change, rejecting to publish or delete any kind of information, material, and content that constitutes or promotes a criminal situation, threatening, insulting and profanity or degrading, pornography, disturbing or immoral, causing gender and racial discrimination on ikbalonline.com and freeze and terminates the membership of such users.

This site provides links and routers to websites administered by third parties and uses content from third-party sites. The information, products and services on third-party sites are not operated or inspecting in any way. In addition, this does not imply endorsement of the accuracy and reliability of the content of websites of third parties. Therefore, we are not responsible for the information or ideas contained in websites of third parties. Moreover it cannot be concluded that we confirm the accuracy and reliability of the web content of the links that third parties give to our site.

Users are obliged not to violate the legal rights of third parties in any way when using any content or communication system of www.ikbalonline.com. İkbalonline.com does not accept any civil and criminal liability in respect of such violations, and any civil and criminal liability arising from such violations is exclusively belongs to the user.

İkbalonline.com board members, directors, group companies, affiliates, employees and those who prepare the information contained on this site and/or portal services shall not be held liable for any direct and/or indirect material and/or moral, abstract and/or consequential damages arising from the direct or indirect use of the information and/or portal services contained on the www.ikbalonline.com website.

You are not allowed to create an account with unauthorized means including but not limited to using automatic device, code, Bot, spider, bug, or scraper in the www.ikbalonline.com services.

You should not attempt to restrict another user from using the www.ikbalonline.com service or taking advantage of the www.ikbalonline.com service and encourage the breach of these terms of use or other www.ikbalonline.com conditions and you should not allow these violations.

Any behaviour or action aimed at blocking operation of the site, severely slowing down, or damaging to software and hardware systems are prohibited. A large number of queries or membership registration by using automatic programs, or sending of a large number of requests or information to the site by automatic means is also covered by this prohibition. İkbalonline.com is entitled to prevent users performing such activities from accessing the site and initiate legal action. 

www.ikbalonline.com website users are obliged not to transmit any type of content, software or any other material that contains a virus or other harmful elements to the web site.

Any breach of these terms of use may result in the termination of your www.ikbalonline.com membership at the sole discretion of ikbalonline.com. The ikbalonline.com is not responsible for the content that you share in the www.ikbalonline.com service and you are solely responsible for the risks you may face when using the www.ikbalonline.com service. In the event that you violate the essence or the provisions of these terms of use in any way, or if you expose ikbalonline.com to a risk or other possible legal sanction, www.ikbalonline.com service may partially or completely terminate services submitted to you. ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎

İkbalonline.com assumes no liability for damages caused by the use of the personal information of www.ikbalonline.com users under the above terms.

In e-mail communications, if the message is not encrypted, the security of the message cannot be guaranteed and www.ikbalonline.com users are responsible for the safety of the e-mails to be sent.

You are responsible for any activity that occurs through your membership and agree that you will not sell, transmit, transfer, and allow use of your membership, username or other membership rights by others. Www.ikbalonline.com prohibits you from creating an account on behalf of anyone other than yourself and you agree not to create such accounts, except for persons or businesses with explicit authority to create accounts on behalf of their employers or customers. You also agree that all information you provide or give to www.ikbalonline.com is true, accurate, current and complete, and that you will update your information when necessary to remain accurate and true.

You agree that you will not request, collect or use the login information of other www.ikbalonline.com users.

You may not use the www.ikbalonline.com service for any unlawful or unauthorized purpose. By using the www.ikbalonline.com service and your content (as specified below), you agree to comply with all applicable laws and regulations, including, but not limited to copyright laws.

Any data, texts, files, information, usernames, images, graphics, photos, profiles, audio, and text, video clips, sounds, music, original works, apps, links, and other content and materials (collectively referred to as "content ") that you submit, show or share in www.ikbalonline.com services are solely under your responsibility. Www.ikbalonline.com users may also publish their opinions in connection with content within the site 'comments' section. The user is responsible for the feedback of the users; the responsibility cannot be assigned to ikbalonline.com.

www.ikbalonline.com website users accept and undertake that they received the necessary permissions from those having personal rights in terms of personal information, personal rights, privacy contained in the content and information and/or content they share and pertain to other people and not to use any content and information that violate the rights or copyrights of others  or any intellectual property rights and other proprietary rights protected by copyright without prior written permission from the owner or the holder of the rights. ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎

www.ikbalonline.com website users will not upload/post any messages or content in public areas or private message areas that may damage the personality and other rights of individuals, transmit content to the www.ikbalonline.com website including but not limited to those constitute a criminal offense, require legal monitoring, create or promote a situation that will be contrary to the law at local or international level; any kind of unlawful, threatening, disturbing, violent, terror, insulting, profanity or libellous, defamatory, vulgar, pornography, abusing, threatening, harassing or contrary to morality, society and violating the private life of individuals and/or institutions. The publication of such content through www.ikbalonline.com does not mean that the responsibilities arising in terms of content that violate unlawful or infringe the rights of third parties are uploaded by the service provider ikbalonline.com.

www.ikbalonline.com website users are not allowed to make commercially unfair competition, avoid any behaviour that may benefit from commercial reputation of others, and shall not copy the existing content contained on the website.

If users don’t provide accurate and up-to-date information on the www.ikbalonline.com website, or if the information given is suspected of being inaccurate or out dated, ikbalonline.com reserves the right to stop or terminate the services.

www.ikbalonline.com website users will not prevent any other user from using the website or from using the website as they want. The use of the comment fields for the purpose of advertising of other websites or commercial goods and services is prohibited.

We reserve the right to refuse access to the www.ikbalonline.com service for any reason when we want.

We reserve the right to change and/or withdraw any rights to use any user name for any reason.

We may remove, edit, block and/or track the content or accounts in which we have identified that content in breach of these terms are used in our sole discretion, but we have no such obligation.

Users have the right to terminate their membership at each stage. The validity of all licenses and other rights granted to you in these terms of use shall cease immediately if the account is closed by the user or by ikbalonline.com.

The terms of use on this page may be unilaterally amended at any time by www.ikbalonline.com provided that the changes are expressly specified on this page, and these changes shall immediately be effective as such changes are published in the site. As soon as users use the www.ikbalonline.com services in any way, they will be deemed unconditionally accepting the terms posted on this page. By agreeing to review the contract periodically to be aware of these changes, your continued access to the site, or your use of the site  will constitute your acceptance of the amended terms and conditions.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

www.ikbalonline.com website users are not allowed to make commercially unfair competition, avoid any behaviour that may benefit from commercial use, and shall not copy the existing content contained on the website.

All materials in the site content, including code and software, are protected by relevant legislation concerning intellectual and industrial rights. ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎

www.ikbalonline.com users accept, agree and undertake that they permit publication of any type of text, photo, video, software, information, image, auditory materials and other applications and/or any versions created by processing and/or sound without limitation on the website and any records and/or any forms and versions created and/or related to any such content (hereafter referred to as "content") and grant all intellectual and proprietary rights of such items to ikbaloonline.com on the basis of the ownership of the property and rights for reproduction, dissemination, processing, signal sound and/or image transfer with means distributing images that arise from the law of intellectual and artistic works numbered 5846, and rights of public transmission, representation of the financial rights and/or the rights arising from being a performer and/or producer, form of a presentation to the society, determination of time and place for publication and modification of the work and the design in any way, rights arising from brand, registration of the designs and application of the products, and all other intellectual property rights of the image/audio/content holders' personal rights, publication rights in any kind of media / platform / product / material / organization determined by ikbalonline.com (radio, TV, Internet, cinema, direct marketing activities, press conferences, WAP, kiosk, mobile, etc., including written and visual Phone, telephone and IVR music, telephone ring tones, etc.), value added services (cell broadcast, WAP/GPRS, mobile music, mobile video, playback, mobile TV, Video streaming and all other songs any service, environment, satellite, cable, other digital, stringed, and radio devices, including, but not limited to, the download services and/or the next generation of mobile technologies) that will be developed after this date, transferring to others without requiring any fees, for use in Turkey and in the world, for the purposes of publication without prior permission and/or right to display/monitor of such content and the system records (content uploading, removal, etc.) related to these content by the third parties to be determined by ikbalonline.com and to share with the companies that provide the infrastructure.

www.ikbalonline.com website users accept and undertake that they acquired, took permit or property owner of all proprietary rights, reproduction, dissemination, processing, signalling, sound and/or image rights and any intellectual property rights of the content in question and any financial and producer and/or performer rights in the form of transmission to the public, personal rights of the owners of the image/audio/content and the sole and complete owner of such respective works or rights holders in accordance with the validity requirements of 48th and 52nd articles of the FSEK without any period of time indefinitely in written form for Turkey and all over the world applicable in all media including all kinds of products/platforms/platform/ Material/Organization/assembly, etc., with permit to be assigned to 3rd parties and that they are responsible for all costs required to be paid to the professional associations due to such content and works, that they are entitled and have legal authority to transfer these rights, directly or indirectly and that any third party is not entitled to any restriction, financial or immaterial or commercial rights under any name or title on such works and content. ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎

The laws of the Republic of Turkey apply to these terms of use. If any article of this agreement is unlawful, void, or legally unenforceable for any reason, that article is excluded from this agreement. However, this situation does not affect the validity of the remaining article and the legal applicability.

Istanbul courts and enforcement offices are authorized to resolve disputes arising from the implementation of the above written terms and legal relations.

INFORMATION AND CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

As "data controller" ikbalonline.com adopted the basic rules to protect the confidentiality of all personal data belonging to www.ikbalonline.com users in accordance with the "Law on protection of Personal data" published in the Official Gazette No. 6698 dated 7 April 2016.

According to the Law on the protection of personal data numbered 6698 ("KVKK"), personal data protection covers any information that can be used to make a real person's identity a certain or identifiable subject based on personal details. Your personal data will be registered, stored, maintained, stored, updated in www.ikbalonline.com in accordance with the reasons, purposes and methods described below in compliance with relevant legal regulations and information retention, reporting, disclosure obligations in our systems and disclosed/transferred, classified and processed as permitted by KVKK legislation within the legal limits. Www.ikbalonline.com aims to protect the user's rightful trust in the company by acting in accordance with these basic rules. Therefore, we kindly ask you to obtain information about the legal considerations below.

Disclosure Liability: Our Company is obliged to act as "data controller" in accordance with the law of personal data protection for your personal data. With the title of the data controller we will retain your personal data and specially qualified personal data, but in cases where the legislation permits, we will share with domestic and international 3rd parties, classify, and process as specified in the law.

Personal Data collection method: Your personal data may be collected by means of written or electronic media by ikbalonline.com. We declare and undertake that we will comply with the applicable laws and honesty rules as stated in 2nd paragraph of 4th article of the law and keep your data accurate and up to date when necessary while preserving your data. In order to avoid any doubt, the obligation to keep the up to date specified in the 2-b paragraph of 4th article of the law will be limited to the extent reported by the company regarding www.ikbalonline.com users' personal or private personal data . İkbalonline.com is obliged to prevent unlawful processing of personal data, to prevent unlawful access to data, to provide the appropriate level of security in order to ensure the protection of personal data by means of any technical and administrative measures. ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎

Purposes and legal reasons for the processing of personal data: İkbalonline.com wants to share your personal data by recording to mobile application  according to 2nd paragraph of 4th article of  Personal Data Protection Act numbered 6698 and in any case with the condition of not exceeding conditions specified in a, c and e subparagraph of 2nd paragraph of 5th article  to serve the users. İkbalonline.com stores the personal information of users only to fulfil certain services, to provide advertisements about the content based on the requests of users on the site and to notify new services. Www.ikbalonline.com users have the opportunity to change their personal information during browsing on the website. This information may be changed by the ikbalonline.com and always by the user if deemed necessary. When www.ikbalonline.com users browse the web site sections visited during browsing such as clicked pages are automatically recorded. This data is used only for determination of rate of visit of different pages. When using the technology called "cookie” which determines from where or in which way the pages are visited, in the same way in determining click and visit rate of different pages, statistical data are collected and it is not an application specially applied for a person. The purpose of this technology is to make the content of the sections that users visit more often, easier to reach for the user from the first visit to the site. 

İkbalonline.com is entitled to process information in accordance with permit granted by law with the persons, institutions and organizations authorized by legislation.

Persons/organizations where personal data can be transmitted: The entities and organizations permitted by legislation; all governmental authorities, including but not limited third parties, customers, solution partners with which ikbalonline.com is a party of contracts and other entities performing business activities. İkbalonline.com has the right to disclose information belonging to www.ikbalonline.com users if required by the following situations:

  1. If the user has permission and consent to share his personal information,
  2. www.ikbalonline.com and for the purpose of determining user profiles for use within the ikbalonline.com,
  3. To improve the products and services requested by the user from www.ikbalonline.com or to remedy any problems related to the services and tools provided to you,
  4. When providing products and services to the user, giving data to companies contracted in order to be used for the provision of these products and services (collaborated),
  5. During legal investigations, if required by court order or legal procedures.

Deletion of personal data: When reasons required for the processing of your data stored under the law are eliminated, data will be deleted, destroyed or removed upon your request or made anonym according to conditions determined by the regulation mentioned in the 3rd paragraph of 7th article of the law.

Your rights within the framework of the 11th article of the law: By contacting www.ikbalonline.com you are entitled to; a) learn whether your personal data has been processed, B) requesting information if your personal data has been processed, c) to determine whether your personal data is intended for processing purposes, ç) to know domestic/international third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, d) requesting correction if your personal data is missing/mishandled, E) to request deletion/destruction of your personal data under the conditions stipulated in the 7th article of law, f) to request to be notified of the operations carried out in accordance with the (d) and (e) paragraphs above, g) objecting to the emergence of a result against you because of the analysis of your personal data exclusively with automated systems, and (ğ) to request that damages and losses incurred by you due to unlawful processing of your data to be indemnified. ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎

www.ikbalonline.com, may save and use your geographic location data if you provide consent to improve the quality of the content provided to you and to ensure that certain services can be accessed directly.

This information and consent is part of the use and confidentiality agreement you have accepted.

Within the framework of these statements, I hereby agree, accept and undertake to permit ikbalonline.com to collect, process, update, periodically check the personal data, to be kept and stored in the database and, if necessary, to be shared with third parties who are solution partner as required by the relevant public institutions and business relations and my personal data to be kept by such entities as well in accordance with the Law on the protection of personal data numbered 6698.

PRIVACY POLICY

www.ikbalonline.com is a service provided  by İkbal Şekerleme Gıda San. Tic. A.Ş [to be referred to briefly as ikbalonline.com].

This text is prepared to inform you about data security and to explain the rules and responsibilities that must be adhered.

You are expected to provide your personal data during your visit to the www.ikbalonline.com website. Your personal data shared by you and registered by us is protected by www.ikbalonline.com and will continue to be protected.

Your name and surname, postal address, date of birth, gender, phone number, and email address, etc. is saved when you registered to www.ikbalonline.

www.ikbalonline.com is entitled to disclose information to users if required under the following conditions:

  1. If the user has permission and consent to share his personal information,
  2. www.ikbalonline.com and for the purpose of determining user profiles for use within the ikbalonline.com,
  3. To improve the products and services requested by the user from www.ikbalonline.com or to remedy any problems related to the services and tools provided to you,
  4. When providing products and services to the user, giving data to companies contracted in order to be used for the provision of these products and services (collaborated),
  5. During legal investigations, if required by court order or legal procedures.

You should not share your passwords with anyone to ensure your data security.

If the message is not encrypted in the email communication, the security of the message cannot be guaranteed and you are responsible for the security of the e-mails you send.

We may provide links to other websites not operated by ikbalonline.com on our website. If you visit any of these websites, you should review the privacy and other policies of that site. We specify that ikbalonline.com is not responsible for other companies' relevant policies and practices.

It is possible for www.ikbalonline.com to change the terms of use and privacy policies, and we recommend checking the relevant pages regularly.